Nosotros Investor Relations Authorities & Shareholders

Authorities

Name and surnamePosition ClassTerm
Eduardo Sergio ElsztainPresidentD31/03/2022 - 31/12/2023
Saúl ZangVicepresidentD31/03/2022 - 31/12/2023
Alberto Ramón Rafael PerezDirectorA30/03/2021 - 31/12/2022
Rodrigo María RueteDirectorA30/03/2021 - 31/12/2022
Rogelio Pedro ViottiDirectorB31/03/2022 - 31/12/2023
Ada Rosa del Valle IturrezDirectorC31/03/2022 - 31/12/2023
Mauricio Elías WiorDirectorD31/03/2022 - 31/12/2023
Ernesto Manuel ViñesDirectorD30/03/2021 - 31/12/2022
Gabriel Adolfo Gregorio ReznikDirectorD30/03/2021 - 31/12/2022
Jacobo Julio DreizzenDirectorD30/03/2021 - 31/12/2022
Pablo Daniel Vergara del CarrilDirectorD06/05/2020 - 31/12/2021
Daniel Ricardo ElsztainDirectorD31/03/2022 - 31/12/2023
Nora Edith ZylberlichtDirectorD30/03/2021 - 31/12/2022
Paula PlatiniAlternate DirectorA30/03/2021 - 31/12/2022
Rocío Roche (1)Alternate DirectorA31/03/2022 - 31/12/2022
Daniel Hugo FittipaldiAlternate DirectorD31/03/2022 - 31/12/2023
Rosana Marisa BebenAlternate DirectorC31/03/2022 - 31/12/2023
Mario César ParradoAlternate directorD31/03/2022 - 31/12/2023
Andrés Fabián OcampoAlternate DirectorD30/03/2021 - 31/12/2022
Jorge Oscar FernandezAlternate DirectorD30/03/2021 - 31/12/2022
Ilan Ariel ElsztainAlternate DirectorD30/03/2021 - 31/12/2022
Tomás Pedro Lynch (1)Alternate DirectorD31/03/2022 - 31/12/2023
Ezequiel Herszage (1)Alternate DirectorD31/03/2022 - 31/12/2023
Carolina Zang (1)Alternate DirectorD31/03/2022 - 31/12/2023
VacantAlternate DirectorD
Francisco Daniel GonzalezSyndicA30/03/2021 - 31/12/2022
Hugo Jorge HassanSyndicB30/03/2021 - 31/12/2022
José Daniel AbelovichSyndicC and D30/03/2021 - 31/12/2022
Marcelo Héctor FuxmanSyndicC and D30/03/2021 - 31/12/2022
Ricardo FlamminiSyndicC and D30/03/2021 - 31/12/2022
Vivian Haydeé StengheleAlternate SyndicA31/03/2022 - 31/12/2022
Carol Barthe Dennin Alternate SyndicB30/03/2021 - 31/12/2022
Roberto MurmisAlternate SyndicC and D30/03/2021 - 31/12/2022
Alicia RigueiraAlternate SyndicC and D30/03/2021 - 31/12/2022
Noemí CohnAlternate SyndicC and D30/03/2021 - 31/12/2022
Manuel HerreraGeneral Manager
Gerardo RovnerInternal Audit Manager
Ernesto ViñesLegal Manager
Martín Ignacio DiezFinanzace Manager
Mariano Cané de EstradaPlanning and Control Management Manager
Igancio UrangaWholesale Banking Manager
Lorena Silvina LlaberíaRetail Banking Manager
Julieta Verónica AlbalaT Manager
Sebastián Argibay MolinaOrganizational and Quality Development Manager
Javier Eduardo VaraniInstitutional Relations Manager
Esteban VainerAdministration and Operations Manager
VacantDigital Transformation Manager

Shareholders

Shareholders - As of 07/31/2022ClassNumber of SharesPercentage of Shares
ARGENTINE GOVERNMENT/ BANCO DE LA NACIÓN ARGENTINA AS TRUSTEE OF FAFFIRA664,376,84544.29%
BANCO DE LA NACIÓN ARGENTINA, AS TRUSTEE OF THE PPPB57,009,2793.80%
BANCO DE LA NACIÓN ARGENTINA, AS TRUSTEE OF FAFFIRC75,000,0005.00%
THE BANK OF NEW YORK ADRS (*)D90,905,0006.06%
TYRUS S.AD75,000,0005.00%
RITELCO S.AD75,000,0005.00%
E-COMMERCE LATINA S.AD75,000,0005,00%
BANCO HIPOTECARIO S.AD26.633.7141.78%
IRSA INVERSIONES Y REPRESENTACIONES S.AD73,939,8354.93%
INVERSORA BOLIVAR S.AD74,945,0005.00%
ANSESD74,037,2654.94%
PALERMO INVEST S.A D74.804.2374.99%
OTHERS (4454)D63.348.8254,21%
TOTAL SHARES1,500,000,000100%

* Fideicomiso de Asistencia al Fondo Federal de Infraestructura Regional.

Shareholders - As of 06/30/2021ClassNumber of VotesPercentage of Votes
ARGENTINE GOVERNMENT/ BANCO DE LA NACIÓN ARGENTINA AS TRUSTEE OF FAFFIRA664,376,85422.85%
BANCO DE LA NACIÓN ARGENTINA, AS TRUSTEE OF THE PPPB57,009,2791,96%
BANCO DE LA NACIÓN ARGENTINA, AS TRUSTEE OF FAFFIRC75,000,0002.58%
THE BANK OF NEW YORK ADRS (*)D272,715,0009.38%
TYRUS S.AD225,000,0007.74%
RITELCO S.AD225,000,0007.74%
E-COMMERCE LATINA S.AD225,000,0007.74%
BANCO HIPOTECARIO S.AD86,113,6532.96%
IRSA INVERSIONES Y REPRESENTACIONES S.AD221,819,5057.63%
INVERSORA BOLIVAR S.AD224,835,0007,73%
ANSESD222,111,7957.64%
PALERMO INVEST S.A D224,412,7117.72%
OTHERS (4605)D183,833,9646.33%
TOTAL SHARES2,907,002,594100%

* Fideicomiso de Asistencia al Fondo Federal de Infraestructura Regional.